Contact

If you’ve some comments about my music, studio or whatever, or you’ve a question, feel free to email me.
Use the mail-button at the top navigation of this page ;-)

Discography

Here is my little discography:

Synthesizer Dance Vol.4

Synthesizer Dance Vol. 4
Label: Hypersound HYPS 71014
Year: 2002

Track: FutureVision - 4th Dimension


Hypersound Megamix Vol.2

Hypersound Megamix Vol. 2
Label: Hypersound HYPS 71022
Year: 2003

Track: FutureVision - 4th Dimension

About me

Thomas
Name:
Thomas Horke
Born:
1970, Neumünster
Germany
Today’s location:
Neumünster


Nicknames:
Tommy, Tom, Horky

Hobbys:
Music, Computer, RC-Cars,
 collecting Lego Star-Wars


FutureVision

My free Music

FutureVision

Tracks

Time

KB

Download

Downloads since

     Space Track

05.23

5.046

mp3

- 09. April 2007

     Beyond The Moon

06.25

7.525

mp3

- 09. April 2007

     Attack

06.14

5.845

mp3

- 09. April 2007

 

 

 

 

 

     Out Of This World ‘07   NEW - 09. April 2007

06.41

6.267

mp3

- 09. April 2007


My older tracks and the 1. version of  “Out Of This World” are removed, maybe they will be back sometimes ;-)

hintergrund_rechts_line2

My Studio

In 1999 i started to collect hardware synthesizers, vocoder, effects, etc. But some years ago, i sold almost my complete hardware and since this time i work nearly only with software, because i think software is the future and my name is "FutureVision" ;-)

Here is my setup of today (04/2007):


OzonicComputer-Hardware:
Pentium Dual Core, running at 3.33GHz
2x UAD-1 DSP Cards
M-Audio Ozonic Audiointerface & Midikeyboard

Speakers:
Tannoy Reveal passiv

UAD-1Music-Hardware:
Korg DVP-1 Vocoder
Roland JV-1010 + Vintage Board
AKG C3000 Microphone

Steinberg                   Sequencer Software:
                   Steinberg Cubase SX 3

Mastering-Software:
Steinberg Wavelab 6


VSTi


Synth-Plugins:
Korg Legacy Collection
Korg Legacy Collection Digital Edition
Waldorf Attack
TC Works Mercury
NI Pro 52
NI Pro 53
NI Kontakt
NI Kompakt
NI Battery
NI B4 Organ
NI FM7
NI Reaktor 4
NI Absynth 2
Steinberg Halion Sampler
Steinberg Hypersonic
Emagic EXSP 24
reFX QuadraSID
reFX JunoX2
reFX PlastiCZ
reFX Vanguard
and some freeware Plugins...

Effect-Plugins:
The most UAD-1 plugins
Cubase plugins
NI Vokator
NI Spektral Delay
Korg MDE-X
and some more...

other Software:
NI Traktor DJ Studio 3

BTW: All this Software is original, no illegal copys !

RolandNIWaldorf

hintergrund_rechts_line2